Product Image
Product Image
Product Image
Product Image Thumbnail
Product Image Thumbnail
Product Image Thumbnail

Dr. Amie Inc.

B FIXXR® (Promo)

$0.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Product information

Privacy policy

 

This Privacy Policy describes how https://dramiehornaman.com/ (the “Site” or “we”) collects, uses, and discloses your Personal Information when you visit or make a purchase from the Site.

Collecting Personal Information

When you visit the Site, we collect certain information about your device, your interaction with the Site, and information necessary to process your purchases. We may also collect additional information if you contact us for customer support. In this Privacy Policy, we refer to any information that can uniquely identify an individual (including the information below) as “Personal Information”. See the list below for more information about what Personal Information we collect and why.

Device information

  • Examples of Personal Information collected:version of web browser, IP address, time zone, cookie information, what sites or products you view, search terms, and how you interact with the Site.
  • Purpose of collection:to load the Site accurately for you, and to perform analytics on Site usage to optimize our Site.
  • Source of collection:Collected automatically when you access our Site using cookies, log files, web beacons, tags, or pixels Google Analytics, Google Ads, Facebook Ads, Instagram Ads, AdToms, Pinterest, AdRoll.
  • Disclosure for a business purpose:shared with our processor Shopify, Authorize.net, Merchants and Processors, and 3rd party verification platforms.

Order information

  • Examples of Personal Information collected:name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers, bitpay, crypto currencies), email address, and phone number.
  • Purpose of collection:to provide products or services to you to fulfill our contract, to process your payment information, arrange for shipping, and provide you with invoices and/or order confirmations, communicate with you, screen our orders for potential risk or fraud, and when in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.
  • Source of collection:collected from you.
  • Disclosure for a business purpose:shared with our processor Shopify, Authorize.net, Bankcard USA, Google Analytics, Google Ads, Facebook Ads, Instagram Ads, AdToms, Pinterest, AdRoll..

Customer support information

  • Examples of Personal Information collected:[MODIFICATIONS TO THE INFORMATION LISTED ABOVE OR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION AS NEEDED]
  • Purpose of collection:to provide customer support.
  • Source of collection:collected from you.
  • Disclosure for a business purpose:AdToms & TLP Inc.

Minors

The Site is not intended for individuals under the age of 16. We do not intentionally collect Personal Information from children. If you are the parent or guardian and believe your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us at the address below to request deletion.

Sharing Personal Information

We share your Personal Information with service providers to help us provide our services and fulfill our contracts with you, as described above. For example:

  • We use Shopify to power our online store. You can read more about how Shopify uses your Personal Information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy.
  • We may share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.
  • Google Analytics, Google Ads, Facebook Ads, Instagram Ads, AdToms, Pinterest, AdRoll.

Google Analytics, Google Ads, Facebook Ads, Instagram Ads, AdToms, Pinterest, AdRoll.

Behavioural Advertising

As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For example:

  • We use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site. You can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
  • Google Analytics, Google Ads, Facebook Ads, Instagram Ads, AdToms, Pinterest, AdRoll. We share information about your use of the Site, your purchases, and your interaction with our ads on other websites with our advertising partners. We collect and share some of this information directly with our advertising partners, and in some cases through the use of cookies or other similar technologies (which you may consent to, depending on your location).
  • Google Analytics, Google Ads, Facebook Ads, Instagram Ads, AdToms, Pinterest, AdRoll.

For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

Using Personal Information

We use your personal Information to provide our services to you, which includes: offering products for sale, processing payments, shipping and fulfillment of your order, and keeping you up to date on new products, services, and offers.

Lawful basis

Pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), if you are a resident of the European Economic Area (“EEA”), we process your personal information under the following lawful bases:

  • Your consent;
  • The performance of the contract between you and the Site;
  • Compliance with our legal obligations;
  • To protect your vital interests;
  • To perform a task carried out in the public interest;
  • For our legitimate interests, which do not override your fundamental rights and freedoms.

Retention

When you place an order through the Site, we will retain your Personal Information for our records unless and until you ask us to erase this information. For more information on your right of erasure, please see the ‘Your rights’ section below.

Automatic decision-making

If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to object to processing based solely on automated decision-making (which includes profiling), when that decision-making has a legal effect on you or otherwise significantly affects you.

We do engage in fully automated decision-making that has a legal or otherwise significant effect using customer data.

Our processor Shopify uses limited automated decision-making to prevent fraud that does not have a legal or otherwise significant effect on you.

Services that include elements of automated decision-making include:

  • Temporary denylist of IP addresses associated with repeated failed transactions. This denylist persists for a small number of hours.
  • Temporary denylist of credit cards associated with denylisted IP addresses. This denylist persists for a small number of days.

 

GDPR

If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you, to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us through the contact information below.

Your Personal Information will be initially processed in Ireland and then will be transferred outside of Europe for storage and further processing, including to Canada and the United States. For more information on how data transfers comply with the GDPR, see Shopify’s GDPR Whitepaper: https://help.shopify.com/en/manual/your-account/privacy/GDPR.

 

CCPA

If you are a resident of California, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you (also known as the ‘Right to Know’), to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us through the contact information below.

If you would like to designate an authorized agent to submit these requests on your behalf, please contact us at the address below.

Cookies

A cookie is a small amount of information that’s downloaded to your computer or device when you visit our Site. We use a number of different cookies, including functional, performance, advertising, and social media or content cookies. Cookies make your browsing experience better by allowing the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login and region selection). This means you don’t have to re-enter this information each time you return to the site or browse from one page to another. Cookies also provide information on how people use the website, for instance whether it’s their first time visiting or if they are a frequent visitor.

We use the following cookies to optimize your experience on our Site and to provide our services.

Cookies Necessary for the Functioning of the Store

Name

Function

_ab

Used in connection with access to admin.

_secure_session_id

Used in connection with navigation through a storefront.

cart

Used in connection with shopping cart.

cart_sig

Used in connection with checkout.

cart_ts

Used in connection with checkout.

checkout_token

Used in connection with checkout.

secret

Used in connection with checkout.

secure_customer_sig

Used in connection with customer login.

storefront_digest

Used in connection with customer login.

_shopify_u

Used to facilitate updating customer account information.

Reporting and Analytics

Name

Function

_tracking_consent

Tracking preferences.

_landing_page

Track landing pages

_orig_referrer

Track landing pages

_s

Shopify analytics.

_shopify_s

Shopify analytics.

_shopify_sa_p

Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.

_shopify_sa_t

Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.

_shopify_y

Shopify analytics.

_y

Shopify analytics.

Google Analytics, Google Ads, Facebook Ads, Instagram Ads, AdToms, Pinterest, AdRoll.

The length of time that a cookie remains on your computer or mobile device depends on whether it is a “persistent” or “session” cookie. Session cookies last until you stop browsing and persistent cookies last until they expire or are deleted. Most of the cookies we use are persistent and will expire between 30 minutes and two years from the date they are downloaded to your device.

You can control and manage cookies in various ways. Please keep in mind that removing or blocking cookies can negatively impact your user experience and parts of our website may no longer be fully accessible.

Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose whether or not to accept cookies through your browser controls, often found in your browser’s “Tools” or “Preferences” menu. For more information on how to modify your browser settings or how to block, manage or filter cookies can be found in your browser’s help file or through such sites as www.allaboutcookies.org.

Additionally, please note that blocking cookies may not completely prevent how we share information with third parties such as our advertising partners. To exercise your rights or opt-out of certain uses of your information by these parties, please follow the instructions in the “Behavioural Advertising” section above.

We value your privacy and the information you consent to share in relation to our SMS marketing service. We use this information to send you text notifications (for your order, including abandoned checkout reminders), text marketing offers, and transactional texts, including requests for reviews from us.
Our website uses cookies to keep track of items you put into your shopping cart, including when you have abandoned your checkout. This information is used to determine when to send cart reminder messages via SMS.

Do Not Track

Please note that because there is no consistent industry understanding of how to respond to “Do Not Track” signals, we do not alter our data collection and usage practices when we detect such a signal from your browser.

Changes

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons.

Contact

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at info@dramiehornaman.com or by mail using the details provided below:

2501 W 12th St, Box 245, Erie PA  16505

Fixxr Supplements

Thank you for choosing FIXXR Supplements for your health needs. We want you to be completely satisfied with your purchase, and we understand that sometimes a return is necessary. Please review our return policy below:

  1. Return Authorization: Prior to returning your merchandise, please email sales@dramiehornaman.com to obtain authorization for the return. Please include your order number and reason for the return in your email. Returns received without prior authorization will not be refunded.
  2. Return Period: Customers have 30 days from the delivery date to initiate a return.
  3. Condition of Product: Products can be returned in sealed or partially used condition. We understand that everyone's needs may vary, and we want to accommodate your unique circumstances.
  4. Return Process: After receiving authorization, please ship the item back to:

    Dr. Amie Hornaman, Inc.
    1605 Bahama Street
    Titusville, FL 32780

  5. Refund Procedure: Upon receipt of the returned package, we will promptly process your refund to the original payment method used for the purchase. Please allow a few business days for the refund to reflect in your account.
  6. Contact Us: If you have any questions or concerns regarding your return, feel free to reach out to our customer service team at sales@dramiehornaman.com.

We appreciate your trust in FIXXR Supplements for your health and wellness needs. If there's anything else we can assist you with, please don't hesitate to contact us at sales@dramiehornaman.com.

By consenting to Dr. Amie Hornaman’s SMS marketing in the checkout and initializing a purchase or subscribing via our subscription tools, you agree to receive recurring text notifications (for your order, including abandoned checkout reminders), text marketing offers, and transactional texts, including requests for reviews from us, even if your mobile number is registered on any state or federal do-not-call list. Message frequency varies. Consent is not a condition of purchase.

 

If you wish to unsubscribe from receiving text marketing messages and notifications, reply with STOP to any mobile message sent from us or use the unsubscribe link we provided you within any of our messages. You understand and agree that alternative methods of opting out, such as using alternative words or requests, will not be considered a reasonable means of opting out. We do not charge for the service, but you are responsible for all charges and fees associated with text messaging imposed by your wireless provider. Message and data rates may apply.

 

For any questions, please text HELP to the number you received the messages from. You can also contact us at sales@dramiehornaman.com for more information. 

 

We have the right to modify any telephone number or short code we use to operate the service at any time. You will be notified on such occasions. You agree that any messages you send to a telephone number or short code we have changed, including any STOP or HELP requests, may not be received, and we will not be liable for honoring requests made in such messages.

 

To the extent permitted by applicable law, you agree that we will not be liable for failed, delayed, or misdirected delivery of any information sent through the service, any errors in such information, and/or any action you may or may not take in reliance on the information or Service.

 

Your right to privacy is important to us. You can see our Privacy Policy https://dramiehornaman.com/pages/privacy-policy to determine how we collect and use your personal information.

 

B FIXXR®

We all need B vitamins!

If you take them, you want them in the right form. This very powerful B vitamin combination formula supplies most of the B vitamins in their coenzymated forms, so the body does not have to phosphorylate them in order to be used in biochemical reactions.

One of the best vitamins for issues of the thyroid is vitamin B12 because it plays an important role in red cell metabolism.

 

What is Red Cell Metabolism?

As part of RBC metabolism, glycolysis produces both energy (as adenosine 5′-triphosphate, or ATP) and oxidation-reduction intermediates that contribute to oxygen transportation and membrane flexibility.

Benefits of B Fixxr®

Unlock the exceptional benefits of B Fixxr®, a comprehensive blend of B vitamins. This powerful supplement offers a range of advantages to support your overall health:

  1. Boost energy levels: B vitamins play a vital role in converting food into energy. B Fixxr® provides the necessary B vitamins to help optimize your energy metabolism and combat fatigue, allowing you to stay energized throughout the day.
  2. Support nervous system function: B vitamins are essential for maintaining a healthy nervous system. B Fixxr's blend of B vitamins helps nourish and support the nerves, promoting proper nervous system function and supporting cognitive health.
  3. Promote healthy skin, hair, and nails: B vitamins are known for their beneficial effects on the skin, hair, and nails. B Fixxr®, provides the necessary nutrients to promote healthy skin, enhance hair strength and shine, and support the growth and maintenance of strong nails.
  4. Enhance mood and mental well-being: B vitamins, particularly B6 and B12, are essential for brain function and mood regulation. B Fixxr® helps support a positive mood and mental well-being, promoting a sense of calm and reducing feelings of stress and anxiety.
  5. Support cardiovascular health: B vitamins, including B6, B12, and B3, play a significant role in maintaining heart health. B Fixxr® assists in the maintenance of healthy cholesterol levels, supports optimal blood circulation, and promotes a healthy cardiovascular system.
  6. Aid in the production of red blood cells: B vitamins, such as B6, B12, and B5, are crucial for the production of red blood cells. B Fixxr® helps support red blood cell formation, ensuring adequate oxygen transport throughout the body and maintaining overall vitality.
  7. Boost immune function: B vitamins, including B6 and B12, play a crucial role in supporting a healthy immune system. B Fixxr® helps enhance immune function, allowing your body to better defend against pathogens and stay resilient against illnesses.

Experience the remarkable benefits of B Fixxr®, a powerful blend of B vitamins designed to support your energy levels, nervous system function, skin health, mood, cardiovascular health, red blood cell production, and immune function. Elevate your health and embrace a balanced life with B Fixxr®.

 

Directions for Use:

Take 1 ml anytime of day.

USA Made & Manufactured

All Supplements by The Fixxr are made and manufactured in certified facilities across the United States of America.

Fast Worldwide Shipping

We offer fast competitive worldwide shipping check our product pages now and see if we can ship to your country!

Science-Backed Ingredients

A comprehensive research and experience process is used to select every ingredient and formulate every supplement formulation, and it is dosed for those wanting to ensure thyroid health.

Third-Party Tested

The Fixxr Supplements are all third-party tested to ensure the highest quality of ingredients for our customers. Nothing but the best!

Frequently Asked Questions

Some popular frequently asked question for The Fixxr

Are your supplements safe?

Absolutely! As far as side effects and symptoms are concerned, my supplements are well tolerated by most. 

The adjustment period may take some time for some people, but they shouldn't cause any major problems. 

I'm pregnant. Can i use your products?

The ingredients in some of my products should not be used during pregnancy, including Vitamin A and Ashwagandha. 

It's always a good idea to consult with your ob/gyn or midwife before taking any supplements or products containing natural ingredients. 

The products I sell have been used by many pregnant women without any issues over the years. However, I always advise you to consult your doctor before using any product during pregnancy.

Where are your supplements manufactured?

All of the supplements by The Fixxr are proudly made and manufactured in the USA and shipped from Birmingham, Alabama.